Speakers

To give you a taste of the dialogue that happens at the event, here are our first set of 30 speakers confirmed for EFY Conferences at IEW 2017:

  1. Ravi Ramaswamy, Head – Health Systems, Philips
  2. Syam Madanapalli, Global Lead for IoT Delivery, Dell
  3. PVN PavanKumar, Director – IOT Product Management, SAP Labs
  4. Martin Woolley, Technical Programme Manager, Bluetooth Special Interest Group (SIG), Inc.
  5. Sri Chandra, Director – Standards & Technology, IEEE-SA, IEEE
  6. Pawan Dubey, Senior Consultant, Infosys
  7. Shanmuga Sunder T, Project Manager, Robert Bosch Engineering
  8. Nisarg Nirmalkumar, Senior Developer – Representative for India, RA Consulting Gmbh
  9. Kumara Venkatesh, VP – Strategy & Operations, IESA
  10. Britto Edward Victor, Design Centre Head, ROHM Semiconductor India
  11. Aravind Mangers, Head – Process and Factory Automation, B&R Industrial Automation
  12. SK Sinha, Professor, IISc
  13. Ruben Jukaku, Technology Head, Emertxe
  14. Gururaja N, Expert – Vehicle Infotainment, Robert Bosch
  15. T. Anand, Principal Architect, Knewron
  16. Kaustubha Parkhi, Principal Analyst, Insight-Corp
  17. Vijay Bollox, Manager, Application Engineering, ROHM Semiconductor India
  18. Ashissh Raichur, CTO, HealthSaverz
  19. Deepak Gupta, Founder, Future Foundry
  20. Rajeev Jha, founder director, Yuktix
  21. Satvik Ashok, IoT Specialist Developer, SAP labs
  22. Anuj Deshpande, founder director, Makerville
  23. Kedar Sovani, Staff Manager, Marvel Semiconductor
  24. Deepak Hebbur, Co-Founder and CEO – SKILLFINITY
  25. Ninad Deshpande, Specialist – Open Technologies, B&R Industrial Automation
  26. Nihal Kashinath, founder, IoTBLR
  27. Bee Lee, President, Regional Business Unit, Group Executive Board,  Moxa
  28. Jayakumar Balasubramanian, Director, Emertxe
  29. Vinod Bhargav B S , Senior System Architect, Robert Bosch Engineering
  30. Ameesha Pillai, Co-founder, Future Foundry

EFY Conferences Alumni (in no particular order):

  1. PVG Menon, President, VANN Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
  2. Prof. Sinha SK, IISc
  3. Mr. Arun Verma, VP Operations Yuktix
  4. Melwin Matthew Android Lead Wagr
  5. Shri B Manish Kumar Assist. Vice President KITVEN
  6. Shabarinath Assistant Professor SRM Easwari Engineering College
  7. Abhijit Roy Associate Director Happiest Minds Technologies
  8. Aravind S Backend Lead Wagr
  9. Praseeth Sethumadhavan Business Development Manager Tektronix
  10. Angad Singh CBO Kratos wearable
  11. Srinivasa Moorthy CEO Andhra Pradesh Electronics & IT Agency
  12. Vinay Chaddha CEO GVC Systems
  13. K Vijaya Kumar Gupta CEO KWALITY PHOTONICS P LTD
  14. Azeem Merchant CEO Messung ERFI
  15. Shri A R Jayakumar CEO KITVEN
  16. Hemant Singh Tomar CEO Kratos wearable
  17. Chow Reddy, Managing Director, Interleaved Technologies
  18. Dr. Rishi Bhatnagar Chairman IET India IoT Panel
  19. Keith Bryant Chairman SMART Group
  20. Kaustubh Karnataki Chief Engineer FluxGen Engineering Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
  21. Aneesha Pillai Co-Founder Fresher Foundry
  22. Deepak Gupta Co-Founder Fresher Foundry
  23. Nitesh Kumar Jangir Co-Founder Coeo Labs pvt. ltd.
  24. Vijay Raghav Varada Co-Founder Fracktal Works Pvt. Ltd.
  25. Sandeep S Co-founder Portuspine
  26. Jerric Lyns John Co-founder Portuspine
  27. Jayaraj Esvar Co-founder Elnetty
  28. Gopinathan Andavar Co-founder Elnetty
  29. Ramasamy Esvar Co-founder Elnetty
  30. Advaith Mohan Co-founder Wagr
  31. Ajith K Co-founder Wagr
  32. Siddharth Darbha Co-founder Wagr
  33. Diljith Co-Founder Avench
  34. Rajeend Co-Founder Avench
  35. Sajith Co-Founder Avench
  36. Anirban Chowdhury “Co-founder and Director, Technology, Frugal labs Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd
  37. Sandeep Patil Co-founder and lead engineer Explore Embedded
  38. Nezer Ahemed Community Manager Wagr
  39. Arshadev Consultant (R&D) Earlybird online
  40. Shekhar Sanyal Country head and Director IET India
  41. Srinivas Mandavilli Country Manager Imagination Technologies
  42. Charles Chen Country Manager, INdia Moxa
  43. Syam Madanapalli CTM iRam Technologies
  44. Hemant Kamat CTO Shalaka Technologies
  45. Pooja Maheshwari CTO SRS ValueTech
  46. Vijay Mishra CTO IISc, CeNSE
  47. Vinayak PatilKulkarni. CTO INVENDIS
  48. Yuping Tseng CTO ThroughTek
  49. Bijumon Janardhanan CTO Earlybird online
  50. Rohit Singh CTO Kratos wearable
  51. Pankaj A Data Science Wagr
  52. Sunil Thomas Data Science Wagr
  53. Speakers Designation Company
  54. Gopithulasinathan T Developer Elnetty
  55. Nikhil Vishnu PV Developer Elnetty
  56. Prabhu Ramachandran Director WebNMS
  57. Siddharth Unny Director TL Micro Automation Pvt. Ltd
  58. Vallab Rao Director Phytec Embedded Pvt Ltd
  59. Naren Sankar Director for Channel Sales Broadcom Corporation
  60. Aseem Jakhar Director R&D Payatu Technologies
  61. Commander Kuriyedath Ramesh (Retd) Director(Technical) dB Systems
  62. Arvind Sanjeev electronics engineer, inventor and entrepreneur DIY (Do it Yourself) Hacking.
  63. Anuj Deshpande embedded systems engineer Makerville Solutions
  64. Shivathanu Entrepreneur and CEO Neel Software
  65. Shachindra Entrepreneur and Co-Founder Revotic Engineering
  66. Shri .S P Bhattacharya, Executive Director (Engg, R&D) HAL
  67. Sanjay Prasad Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer 1neoteric Technology
  68. Solutions Private Limited
  69. Senthil kumar Madasamy Field Application Engineering Manager-india, Cree India Pvt.Ltd
  70. Anand.T Founder Knewron Technologies
  71. Chinmayi Sk Founder Saakshin Technologies
  72. Nihal Kashinath Founder IoTBLR
  73. Vikram Rastogi Founder hacklab.in
  74. Raj Kurady Founder Monitoring Young Ones – Shishu Surakhsha Samadhan
  75. Ganesh Shankar Founder Micro-Grid Genflux
  76. Phil Kinner Global Business and Technical Director (International Conformal Coatings Division) Electrolube
  77. Neel Mathews GM MREVA
  78. Suraj Kumar Head – Engineering Kratos wearable
  79. Milan Singh Bais Head – Sales Kratos wearable
  80. Hemant Patil Head CoE – Manufacturing Tata Teleservices Limited
  81. Niraj Tyagi Head CoE – Manufacturing Tata Teleservices Limited
  82. Vipul Kumar Innovation Head KPIT Technologies
  83. Dr. Myshkin Ingawale Inventor and Entrepreneur.
  84. Raghav Sridhar Lead R&D Fracktal Works
  85. Vinosh Babu James Lead, Technical Standards Qualcomm Standards & Industry Organizations
  86. Rishi Bhatnagar Maker | Intel Software Innovator| Arduino Maker Fellow
  87. Ramavallabhan Management & Technical Consultant JVR consultants
  88. Sadanand Bhatt Manager-Application Support (Wired & Microwave) Arnitsu
  89. Bhagath Singh Karunakaran Managing Director Kalycito
  90. Sanjeev Keskar Managing Director India Arrow Electronics
  91. Pankaj Vyas Managing Director, Vice President – Software Engineering, GainSpan
  92. Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Gainspan
  93. Mukul Pareek Marketing Program Manager Keysight Technologies
  94. Vikram Vaidyanathan MD Matrix Partners India
  95. Narang N Kishor Mentor and Principal Design Architect narnix technolabs pvt. Ltd.
  96. Brij Basin Principal Rebright Partners Founding team
  97. Prakasha Rao Project Director for GSAT 9, GSAT 17 and GSAT 18, and Study Director of GSAT 20 ISRO
  98. Creena Mehta Project Manager HPE
  99. Srinivasan Subramani Project Manager, Embedded Systems Barry Wehmiller International
  100. M.P Rajaram Regional Sales Manager AE for India Henkel Adhesive Technologies
  101. Bhaskar Lala Sales Manager, South India Flir
  102. Dr Subrata Rakshit Scientist G, Centre for Artificial Intelligence and Robotics DRDO
  103. Lokesh Balu Security Consultant Dell
  104. Bhuvana Balaji Senior Architect Span Infotech
  105. Deepak Pandian Senior Engineer Continental Automotive
  106. Mehul Garg Senior Engineer Padmini VNA Mechatronics Pvt. Ltd.
  107. Pallab Maji Senior Engineer Continental Automotive
  108. Rohit Patle Senior Engineer TechMahindra
  109. Mr. Shailendra Singh Senior Engineer Yuktix
  110. Mr. Shailendra Singh Senior Engineer Xyra X-Locator
  111. Maheen Rasheed Senior R&D Engineer Mediatronix
  112. Deepu Chandran Senior Technical Consultant LDRA
  113. Neha Satak Serial Entrepreneur Astronome – IISc
  114. Prasad Bhat Serial Entrepreneur Astronome – IISc
  115. Amit Dang Software Architect Intel
  116. Ninad Deshpande Specialist – Open Technologies Ethernet POWERLINK Standardization Group
  117. Ting Zhou System Director OVT
  118. Bijoy Ramanan Team Lead (R&D) Earlybird online
  119. Mr.Shrinivas Bhat Technical Director Entuple Technologies Pvt Ltd
  120. Pankaj Bansod Technical Lead – Reliability Honeywell Technology Solutions Lab, India
  121. Martin Woolley Technical Program Manager Bluetooth SIG
  122. Abhishek Surendran VC Exfinity Venture Partners
  123. G. Kalyan Varma Vice President – Business Stream Products – IMEA TUV Rheinland IMEA
  124. Ankan Mitra Vice-President SMTA India Chapter
  125. Mr. Arun Verma, VP Operation Xyra X-Locator
  126. Anuj Ashokan, Tata Teleservices
  127. Bharadwaj Amrutur, IISc
  128. Bipin P. Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities
  129. Sri Chandra, IEEE SA
  130. Subramanian.C, Intel
  131. Vinod Kumar M, Tejas Networks
  132. Anool M, Maker’s Asylum
  133. Vaibhav C, Maker’s Asylum
  134. Jain Anuj, Bosch
  135. Vivek Sharma, ST Microelectronics
  136. G S Raom Qualcomm
  137. Manish Prakashm Airtel
  138. Argha Basum Airtel
  139. Ranjeet Koulm Intel
  140. Vinay Duam Cisco
  141. Jinhee Kim, Samsung
  142. Sandeep Patel, Hitachi
  143. Tushir Malik, Aeries
  144. Suren Amarasekera, Aircel
  145. Alok Srivastava, Reliance
  146. Satish Mittal, Vodafone
  147. Ravi Gulati, Nokia
  148. Somshubhro Pal Choudhury, managing director, Analog Devices India
  149. Angad Rikhy Indian Angel Network (IAN)
  150. Rajeev Mukherjee, FHS Idealabs

There are a lot more speakers who have participated in different capacities at our Internet of Things Conferences as well as our Internet of Things workshops.